Skip to Content
0

EPM report on table

Oct 12, 2017 at 02:09 PM

23

avatar image
Former Member

Hi guys,

Is there any way to create a BPC report displaying the content of a SAP SE16 table?
BPC standard 10.1

Thanks.

Amine

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Oct 12, 2017 at 02:17 PM
1

No this is not possible! EPM is designed to work with BPC cubes and somehow with BW cubes. Not with tables.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 03, 2017 at 09:05 AM
0

Thanks Vadim.

Amine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded