Skip to Content
0

Where to download C4C ​add-in for server-side integration for Microsoft Outlook?

Oct 12, 2017 at 01:07 PM

225

avatar image
Former Member

Hi, All,

Could you please help me find C4C add-in for server-side integration for Microsoft Outlook? I can find Add-in for Microsoft Outlook which is a client-side add-in.

Thanks,

Manjunath

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Oct 12, 2017 at 01:44 PM
0

server-side integration for Microsoft Outlook is a functionality (Subject to license ) available for the cloud for Customer users with the Enterprise Edition Contract

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks for the response, Prasanth.

Who would be the point of contact to get that?

0

You will need to reach out to the associated Sales Team for the customer and check fir Subscription details , this will completely be a new sales agreement and contract if you are moving to Enterprise edition.

1
Keshav Harake Oct 12, 2017 at 01:48 PM
0
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks for the response, Keshav.

The blog says to contact SAP account executive for those details? Who would that be? I'm a newbie here. Please suggest.

0

As a per prshanth above comments sales team. this will completely be a new sales agreement and contract if you are moving to Enterprise edition.

1