Skip to Content
0

Service explorer and UI Configuration in SAP C4C

Oct 12, 2017 at 09:34 AM

92

avatar image

Hello Experts,

What is Service Explorer and UI Configuration ? Where we can find that ? In SDK or Silverlight mode ?

Any link please based on this

Thanks

Balreddy

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Oct 12, 2017 at 10:17 AM
0
Show 5 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for your reply

i didn't find the topic related to Service explorer and UI configuration

0

This is available in the path highlighted in both Silverlight and HTML5 screes

It will be help full if you can elaborate your question a bit more detail

1

Thanks a lot Prasanth

I have one doubt , at left side of the screenshot we can find tool bar and what is the name of that which is side to the toolbar ?

0
1

Thanks a lot Prasanth

You helped me a lot

0
Keshav Harake Oct 12, 2017 at 10:21 AM
0

Go through the

Extensibility in Cloud for Customer blog

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/03/17/extensibility-in-cloud-for-customer/ .

Br,

Keshav

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for your reply

i didn't find the topic related to Service explorer and UI configuration

0
BalReddy Allam Oct 12, 2017 at 11:10 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded