Skip to Content
0

Multiple selection button in a module pool screen .

Oct 16, 2017 at 12:30 PM

82

avatar image
Former Member

My requirement is to have a multiple selection button in a module pool screen . I am using the fm-COMPLEX_SELECTIONS_DIALOG.

It is working , but I would like to change the color of the push button to green as in a std select-options.

Can anyone please guide.

Thanks

Riya

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Oct 17, 2017 at 09:01 AM
0

Just replace the ICON_ENTER_MORE icon with the ICON_DISPLAY_MORE icon in the PBO of your module when there are already some records in the range.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 17, 2017 at 05:02 AM
0

Hi Michele,

I am using ICON_ENTER_MORE for multiple selection button. So I wanted to change to ICON_DISPLAY_MORE inorder to make it green for multiple selecions.

Thanks

Riya

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Michelle Crapo Oct 16, 2017 at 01:01 PM
0

Could you post your code to call the function module and what button you expect to be green? The reason I'm asking is because it looks fine to me.

  ranges:
    r_datum        for sy-datum.
call function 'COMPLEX_SELECTIONS_DIALOG'
       exporting
            text      = 'Date'
       tables
            range     = r_datum
       exceptions
            cancelled = 0
            others    = 1.
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded