Skip to Content
0

Getting error while activating FAGL_Activation

Oct 14, 2017 at 02:42 PM

51

avatar image
Former Member

Hi experts,

I am getting error while activating new GL and there in no option to change/edit it. The error code is SV792 View//table V_FAGL_ACTIVEC can only be displayed and maintained with restrictions

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Eli Klovski
Oct 16, 2017 at 08:41 AM
0

Hi,

Did you check the data in V_FAGL_ACTIVEC? Is the flag still off?

Regards,

Eli

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 26, 2017 at 09:06 PM
0

v-fagl-activec.png

It's Active, but problem is still same..


v-fagl-activec.png (18.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded