Skip to Content
0

Is it Analysis for Microsoft Word officially released?

Oct 13, 2017 at 03:52 AM

174

avatar image

Does anyone know whether Analysis for Microsoft Word officially released (and supported)?

I download and install the SAP BusinessObjects Analysis for Microsoft Office 2.5 SPS02 for MS Office 2010 32-bit and it didnt work. I cant see any "Analysis" tab even though the installation was successful. Also I cant find any info about it either in SAP note portal or SAP help. The tag BI-RA-AO doesnt have anything for the "ms word".

Thank you.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Matthew Shaw
Dec 11, 2017 at 01:11 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Torsten Wirth Oct 26, 2017 at 07:29 PM
0

Same for me

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded