Skip to Content
0

stock management in C4C

Oct 17, 2017 at 01:27 AM

130

avatar image

Hi, expert!

I'm wonder if stock management is available in c4c.

I checked stock HCI in SCP, but i can't find the component.

Could you tell me any ideas or resolutions?

Thanks and Regards,

Deokhyeon.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Oct 17, 2017 at 04:22 AM
1

Please Check Stock

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Marie-José Veerhuis Nov 23, 2017 at 12:48 PM
0

Hi Deokhyeon,

Which webservice are you using on the C4S side?

The documentation is quite limited on this topic.

MJ

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded