Skip to Content
0

In analysis for office 2.4 verison we are not able to expand rows.

Oct 16, 2017 at 09:03 PM

56

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

We are facing an issue in Analysis for office that we can not see in the rows which fields are there in our reports because that box is too small and we are not able to expand it, we already checked below 2 notes but did not worked for us.

1719862 and 2272830.

Thanks,

Amit

ao-issue.png (68.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi - which SP of 2.4 are you using? Which version of Excel are you using? 2016?

1
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Oct 17, 2017 at 09:49 AM
0

Hi Amit - you are on the base version of 2.4 - I recommend updating to patch 3 or higher, or even try to use 2.5 SP2

Tammy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 10, 2017 at 12:18 PM
0

Hi Tammy,

We are using excel 2010 and below are the AO details.

Thanks & Regards,

Amit

.


ao-version.png (21.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 17, 2017 at 09:48 AM
0

Hi Tammy,

Below are the AO details.

ao-version.png


ao-version.png (21.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Oct 17, 2017 at 09:49 AM
0

Hi Amit - you are on the base version of 2.4 - I recommend updating to patch 3 or higher, or even try to use 2.5 SP2

Tammy

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks for quick response Tammy, I will try to upgarde my SP.

0