Skip to Content
0

S/4 HANA PP-PI

Oct 16, 2017 at 12:37 PM

377

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I have been through HANA PP Difference with ECC PP. I would like to know do we have any additional changes in SAP S/4 HANA PP-PI other than Production Version, MRP Live and Fiori Apps.

Can you please let me know what are the new features available in SAP S/4 HANA PP-PI(Process Industries).

Thanks in advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Caetano Almeida
Oct 16, 2017 at 01:50 PM
0

Hello

Go to SAP Help and look for the S/4HANA Simplification List for your release. It should contain a list of the simplified business processes for each module.

Regards,

Caetano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 20, 2017 at 08:13 AM
0

Hi Caetano,

Thanks a lot for your valuable suggestion. Marked tthis thread as answered. Thanks again for your help.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
shivakkumar Geetha venkatesan Nov 22, 2017 at 02:23 PM
0

Hi Aditya,

Please find the links..Hope it is useful..

SAP PP

#S4HANA 1610 use case series: 9a – Production Planning and Detailed Scheduling – PP/DS (biz view)

#S4HANA 1610 use case series: 9b – Production Planning and Detailed Scheduling – PP/DS (tech view)

For knowing Functional Module update- Sven Denecken did wonderful job. he shared complete details on module specific info. Great.

http://www.yash.com/blog/sap-s4hana-1610-functionalities/

Regards,

G.V.Shivakkumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded