Skip to Content
0

Mobile Application for SAP BW process chains

Oct 16, 2017 at 12:04 PM

49

avatar image

Hello Team,

we are planning to implement Mobile application for BW process chain monitoring, can anyone share if any docs/links step by step, some sample output

Regards,

Ashwin

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sreekanth Surampally Oct 16, 2017 at 10:54 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Aswani Anumula Oct 23, 2017 at 10:27 AM
0

Thanks Sreekanth, I have implemented this and able to see the web output and it works fine

Now looking for mobile configuration settings or guide to setup the app in mobile. Do share if you/anybody have any links

Regards,

Ashwin.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded