Skip to Content
0

Credit exposure & receivables are shown in Negative In FD33

Oct 13, 2017 at 07:01 PM

124

avatar image

Dear Expets,

When i have checked customer credit area management display through FD33 then i can able to see that Receivables value & credit exposure value are shown same & even its in negative.

System always give the error message of static credit limit. So Could you please tell me exact reason behind of this.

Thanks & Regards,

Varun

cca.png (18.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear Experts,

Could you please share your valuable comments.

Thanks and regards,

Varun kumar

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Oct 16, 2017 at 10:12 AM
0

First execute RVKRED88 report and compare the values in simulation mode. As per the screen shot shared above, the value would not be matching with the sales value in FD32. If so, you need to run another report RVKRED77 Meanwhile, you can also have a look at OSS note 551471

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Varun Kumar Oct 30, 2017 at 10:17 AM
0

Thanks to All....!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded