Skip to Content
0

Custom BO in KUT to import to SDK

Oct 13, 2017 at 03:48 PM

86

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

We have a custom object created in KUT and now we need to add some business logict with some scripts. Am looking for the option to import this custom BO to SDK.

Can you please help on how we can do that.

Thanks,

PRem.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Horst Schaude
Oct 20, 2017 at 11:32 AM
0

Hello Prem,

How did you create a Custom Business Object via KUT?

Bye,
. Horst

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member
0

Hello Ravi,

The BOs created via the Custom Object Builder are part of a special solution named "KeyUser Solution".

This solution available via the SAP Cloud Applications Studio.
Here you can add you business logic.

Bye,
. Horst

1
avatar image
Former Member Nov 11, 2017 at 06:07 PM
0

Thanks Horst.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded