Skip to Content
0

EWM 9.4 Storage Bin Sorting Upload Error

Oct 13, 2017 at 06:51 AM

149

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

In EWM 9.4 with support package SAPK-94003INSCMEWM while uploading the storage bins sort sequence using the t-code /n/scwm/srtup getting the error " Storage Bin not exists".

The storage bin existing in the warehouse and can be view in monitor and ls03. I checked the storage bin number in the excel file which is using for the uploading and the storage bin number existing in the monitor/ls03.

Regards,

Ramesh Natarajan

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 13, 2017 at 09:10 AM
0

Hi All,

This issue was resolved by implemented the SAP Note 2450958.

Regards,

Ramesh Natarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Serhan Er Oct 17, 2017 at 08:58 AM
0

Hi,

Were you able to upload with this excel at least once? If not, it is possible you did not use SAP's template.

I am always mistaken by the first field(not MANDT, must be LGNUM). Please check ALV structure, and use the same.

Best regards

Serhan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Serhan,

I'm able to upload the excel file. The excel file format is also correct. I debug and found that the standard SAP program bug in the system as below.

In the code the uploaded data moved into the internal table lt_lagpr but they further used table lt_lagp in the loop and read tables. The table lt_lagp doesn't have any entries which causes the error. Raising the incident to SAP Support and waiting for the update.

Regards,

Ramesh Natarajan

capture.png (20.9 kB)
0