Skip to Content
0

Download wsdl file in C4C

Oct 12, 2017 at 03:57 PM

210

avatar image
Former Member

Dear All,
I have a quetsion about downloading WSDL file in C4C.
As I found we can download some WSDL from Communicational Arrangement ( The ones that will be send or recieved from another system) and some from
"Input and Output Management > Service Explorer"

Could anyone explain me which kind of WSDl are under Communicational Arrangement and which type are under Input and Output Management?

Regards
Sin

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Oct 12, 2017 at 04:24 PM
0

In service explorer you can download the standard WSDL for the any Web service for all A2X , irrespective of your system integrated or not

From Communication Arrangements , the functionality of Download WSDL is to map the file in usage with the corresponding Communication arrangement in use , it may contain Customized tags / extension field data etc. as per the requirement of the communication channel .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 16, 2017 at 07:41 AM
0

Thanks a lot Prasanth for your answer!

BR
Sin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded