Skip to Content
0

While doing PGI for STO Delivery getting error Check table XMCHA Entry dones not exist

Oct 12, 2017 at 01:45 PM

253

avatar image
Former Member

I have created STO Intra Delivery and while doing PGI getting error Check table XMCHA Entry dones not exist since the material not managed any batch kindly help what is the issue how to resolve this.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Oct 12, 2017 at 02:34 PM
0

Please check whether there is a value in the batch field of the purchase order item and delivery item. (which was copied over from the PO)

Both have to be empty.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

I have found in PO "0" value in Batch field how to remove that value i tried in ME22N but cant able to remove kindly suggest.

0

You probably need to delete the delivery first to be able to change the value in the purchase order.

If that does not work out then you may need to delete this PO item and create another PO item.

0
Dibyendu Patra Oct 12, 2017 at 06:08 PM
1

You have maintained a value in batch field in PO by mistake, refer to the KBA for reason and solution 2477479 - VL02N : M7001 Check table XMCHA entry does not exist

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded