Skip to Content
0

Net requirements calculation sub tab is hidden in MRP 2 view

Oct 12, 2017 at 08:57 AM

57

avatar image
Former Member

issue-ss-tab.jpg

Dear Experts,

Net requirements calculation tab is missing in mrp2 view of material master.

How can we bring it back?

Thank you.

issue-ss-tab.jpg (72.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Dibyendu Patra Oct 12, 2017 at 09:15 AM
1

Check the field selection group 51, 57 and 16 is made as hide from transaction code OMS9.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes,

My SAP looks like this with the screen number 2486.

0
Jürgen L
Oct 12, 2017 at 01:15 PM
1

You are definitely wrong with this part: "i can only hide or display individual fields one by one using your solution"

you hide/display/make obligatory a field group, and field group is either 1 or many fields as you can see in the upper part of OMS9.

As I have never seen this field group (57 in my system) hidden by default I can just suggest to open the Utilities menu in OMS9 (in your development system) and check the change logs

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 13, 2017 at 04:40 AM
0

Dear Dibyendu & Jürgen

Thank you both for your answers, i worked fine for me.

Regards

Vishnu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded