Skip to Content
0

Access to SAP Credential Manager

Oct 11, 2017 at 05:17 PM

47

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I i'm trying to get access to SAP Credential Manager. i sent email to credential-manager@sap.com; i tried to fill the personal form. but nothing is working with me.

The account was activated in Dec 2016 but somehow I am not able to reset the password.

Can you please help me ?
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi,

My Name is Somasundaram Pushpa Ganesh.

My email id is sapgansmart@gmail.com

My S user id is s0016624567

I have completed my certification in Dec 2016 and i did got the certificate in Dec 2016 too.

However since yesterday I am trying to access credential manager for downloading my certificate it is not working.

I am not able to reset my password anymore.

I dropped mail to credential-manager@sap.com and waiting from response since yesterday.

Can you please help me out ?

Best Regards

Somasundaram Ganesh

sapgansmart@gmail.com
0
Further commenting has been locked.
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Oct 11, 2017 at 05:49 PM
0

Sounds like you followed the right steps. In the past, I also contacted Technical support at this link https://training.sap.com/help-center and they replied within 24 hours.

Good luck

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Reached to the team, they asked to follow up on mail however there is no response yet.

0
Further commenting has been locked.
avatar image
Former Member Oct 13, 2017 at 01:00 PM
0

Got the reply from SAP Credential with password reset link,

Thank you Team.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded