Skip to Content
0

How to access PLM WEB UI

Oct 11, 2017 at 12:34 PM

83

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Colleagues,

We just upgraded our SAP ECC system for EHP3.0 to EHP 8.0, and we also actived the /PLMU/IPPE_INT_2 function. But i am very sorry to say i do not know how to access the PLM WEB UI workbench. Is there any Tcode for me to access PLM WEB UI workbench? or it is on the Portal?

Thank you for your generous help!

Alex Hu

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Christoph Hopf
Oct 19, 2017 at 04:41 AM
0

Hi Alex,

please try to use transaction code NWBC.

Best regards,

Christoph

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 20, 2017 at 04:27 AM
0

Hi Christoph, Thank you very much!!!

Alex

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded