Skip to Content
0

This entry already exists in the following table Vat Transactions (OTAX)

Oct 11, 2017 at 07:35 AM

32

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I have some trouble adding new invoices into SAP.

When I save A/R Invoice show error message like this "This entry already exists in the following table 'Vat Transactions' (OTAX) (ODBC -2035) Message 131-183"

I cannot save A/R Invoice.

Any ideas to resolve this.

Best Regards.

May

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Hartwich
Oct 11, 2017 at 07:35 AM
0

Dear May,

Generally, a simple search should help you efficiently on clearing such issues.

You should be able to find quite a lot of threads handling this topic and which aspects are relevant for identifying the root cause and possible solutions, see e.g. https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1838980

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 11, 2017 at 07:54 AM
0

Thanks for reply Perter Hartwich

I didn't see the solution in this site.

What to do and How to add in A/R invoice in SAP?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded