Skip to Content
0

Unable to load account settings and view my previous contribution details in new SDN platform

Oct 14, 2016 at 10:41 AM

117

avatar image

Hello Team,

In the new SAP HCI-PI/SAP PI SDN platform I am unable to see my earlier contribution and when I click on Profile Pic or account setting its getting redirected to SA404 not found.

Please do suggest if I have missed any steps that needs to be followed when old SAP SDN space for SAP PI migrated to new one.

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Sri,

Didnt do any additional step as such.

you can try reaching sap chat(the window will pop up when you open SCN) at the left side.

Or you can send mail to

support.india@sap.com

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Manoj K Oct 14, 2016 at 11:00 AM
0

Hi Sriprasad,

If you want to know earlier contribution like points you can go for Profile-->reputation.

I can see in your profile the points and your blog on HCI.

If you still face any issue raise a query with tag Using SAP.com where SAP team can help you!

Br,

Manoj

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat Oct 17, 2016 at 07:33 AM
0

Thanks Guys for helping out.

I guess now SAP changed something from back end after tagging this thread to Using SAP.com and now I am able to view my profile:)

Regards,

Sriprasad S Bhat

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded