Skip to Content
0

LUMIRA Discovery Combined Line Chart with 2 Y-Axes

Oct 11, 2017 at 09:37 AM

461

avatar image
Former Member

Hello All,

Is this option missing IN LUMIRA 2.0 Discovery, I can see there only 2 chart option under line chart. all combined chart options gone.

Is there anything I'm missing, or I can do it other way. I understand there is one option of reference line but this can not be used for my requirements. I.e. 2 Y-Axes.

Thanks in Advance

Naoman D

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Oct 11, 2017 at 10:28 AM
0

Hi -

You can assign a secondary axis

Maximize your chart

Right click on measure you want as secondary axis


naomand.jpg (132.5 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

That is exactly I was looking for , Thank you so much Former Member

0
Jamie E.S. Jan 16 at 09:39 AM
1

Hi all,

in Mamimize mode right click on the KeyFigure you want to display in a different chart type. You can do this for all measures you have added to your Lums.

Best,

Jamie


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 11, 2017 at 11:14 AM
0

Kindly confirm

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded