Skip to Content
0

App "Marketing Approvals" shows System error when clicking on it

Oct 11, 2017 at 08:01 AM

64

avatar image
Former Member

When we try to use "Marketing Approvals" we get a System error. I have no idea why this standard application does not work. We have the WF enabled at this moment.

When looking at the error in /IWFND/ERROR_LOG - SAP Gateway Error Log, we see the following message: "RFC call was not successful because of communication failure 'The function call of /IWWRK/WF_TGW_TASK_SCN_COUNT failed; a fie..."

In Chrome I can see following errors:

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 13, 2017 at 02:24 AM
0

As Francis suggested we opnened an incident. solution was:

  • implement note 2395511 for software component IW_PGW 100

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Oct 11, 2017 at 07:54 PM
1

Hello Komur,

did you run transaction SWF_AUTO to execute the automatic customizing on the system?

I recommend you to open an incident on CEC-MKT-WF and open R/3 connection to your system.

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded