Skip to Content
0

How to make char. and KF visible in copy from box.of create MPOS ???

Oct 11, 2017 at 05:51 AM

55

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

My objective is to create a MPOS and Planning Area and of course I do have Char. and KF

but all is in infocube.

Now how do I make it visible in "copy frm " box of Create PA , create MPOS, of MSDP_ADMIN.

i see irrelevant char and KF not the relevant ones that is required for me to construct one.

your support will be helpfull

rahul Ohio

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ada Lv
Oct 17, 2017 at 05:09 AM
1

Hi,
As long as you have created and activated those Chars and KFs in RSD1, they should be displayed in the copy from box.

Best Regards,
Ada

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 10, 2017 at 05:48 AM
0

activated and now visible thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded