Skip to Content
0

Activity routing rule c4c sap

Oct 09, 2017 at 07:30 AM

75

avatar image

Dear Experts,

i had activate the offline function in my survey. But how can i activate the Routing rule? My problem is that the routing rule is only working when i'´m online. If i create a visit in offline modus i want that the survey automatically match to this visit. But this is not the case.

Are the routing roule or the workflow rules a online function?

Thank you very much for your answer.

Kind regards,

Filiz

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Oct 09, 2017 at 08:21 AM
0

As of my understanding , Routing Rules and Work flows are online functions, as the data needs to be calculated and triggered in the runtime based on the criteria defined , where as in the offline we are restricted to see or access only limited sychronised data

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Filiz Uzun Oct 09, 2017 at 02:30 PM
0

ok, thank you! Maybe with new releases we get new offline functions

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded