Skip to Content
0

SAP APO 7.0 - EHP3 - Planning book

Oct 17, 2016 at 12:29 AM

269

avatar image

when i open the Planning book i could see only rows and columns.

Planning book list,data views and Macros are not visible. this is only happening for me only.

I did all the initial checks like roles and system configuration and also compared with the correct ID.

Please let me know if any one have idea on this.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Srikanth Reddy Oct 25, 2016 at 07:20 AM
0

Finally issue has been fixed after deleting the user ID from the table :

/SAPAPO/SHSDPUSR

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tiago Furlanetto
Oct 20, 2016 at 06:43 PM
0

Hi Skiranth,

Could you please take a screenshot of what you see and attach it to the thread? I'll check if our DP and SNP colleagues faced a similar issue in the past, and what was the solution.

Regards,
Tiago

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Srikanth Reddy Oct 21, 2016 at 05:54 AM
0

Please find the attached Planning book screen shot where we had an issue.pb.png


pb.png (11.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ada Lv
Oct 21, 2016 at 06:45 AM
0

Hi,
First try below highlighted button.

Then check if you see the below highlighted bars. If yes, drag them to upper place.

Best Regards,
Ada


1.png (3.9 kB)
2.png (4.1 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Srikanth Reddy Oct 21, 2016 at 08:42 AM
0

Hi,

I have checked all the primary settings like switch selector on/Off and bar dragging but it's not working. More over am not see the view selection row and it's missing planning book. looks like strange.2.png


2.png (3.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded