Skip to Content
0

Does SAP have a list of the actual KPIs available in supply chain control tower?

Oct 10, 2017 at 05:23 PM

117

avatar image
Former Member

I've been having the hardest time finding the one thing that literally everyone about to purchase Supply Chain Control Tower asks: What are the KPIs available in Suppl Chain Control Tower? I understand that they have cash to cash and SCOR but does anyone have an individualised list of the metrics available?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Ankur Patel Oct 10, 2017 at 05:53 PM
0

I Amber

Yes, you will find those in RDS file if you have access to that.

Regards

Ankur

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 11, 2017 at 06:50 PM
0

Thanks---What do you mean by RDS? Where is that available?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ivan Andreis
Oct 11, 2017 at 10:56 PM
0

Hi Amber,

Please find below IBP RDS page:

https://rapid.sap.com/bp/#/rds_ibp

Regards,

Ivan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 17, 2017 at 07:01 PM
0

It's not there :S There's no information that tells you which specific KPI's are available and there definitions.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded