Skip to Content
0

Query for Formatted Search

Oct 10, 2017 at 02:14 PM

21

avatar image

Hi,

I need help writing a query for formatted Search. I am creating a field in BP Master Data and copy the tax code from CRD1 where the CRD1 shipping address is default. I wrote following query but the system is giving me an “Internal error (-10003)” when I place it into the field and run it.

SELECT T1.[TaxCode]

FROM OCRD T0

LEFT JOIN CRD1 T1 ON (T0.[CardCode] = T1.[CardCode]) and (T0.ShipToDef = T1.Address) and (T1.[AdresType] ='S')

WHERE T0.CardCode = $[T0.CardCode]

I don’t know where I am making an error. Can someone help me out? I am running SAP B1 9.2 PL4

Thanks.

Abdul...

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nagarajan K Oct 10, 2017 at 02:27 PM
0

Hi,

Try this,

SELECT T1.[TaxCode]

FROM OCRD T0

LEFT JOIN CRD1 T1 ON (T0.[CardCode] = T1.[CardCode]) and (T0.ShipToDef = T1.Address) and (T1.[AdresType] ='S')

WHERE T0.CardCode = $[OCRD.CardCode]

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Abdul Ranginwala Oct 10, 2017 at 02:45 PM
0

Thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded