Skip to Content
0

I need to create select, insert and delete method for exsisting table

Oct 09, 2017 at 12:13 PM

81

avatar image
Former Member

good day friends. I need to create select, insert and delete method for exsisting table in SAP B1. I use Visual Studio. If anyone show an example about it it will be more helpfull thank you.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Nagarajan K Oct 09, 2017 at 12:20 PM
0

Hi,

Please note that modifying of SAP B1 table is not supported by SAP. If any inconsistency due above commands, sap won't support.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Oct 09, 2017 at 01:36 PM
0

Hi Elchin,

In addition to the Nagarajan K ' reply:

Kindly refer to Guidelines while Modifying SAP Business One Data.

Guidelines for Modifying SAP Business One Data

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 10, 2017 at 07:56 AM
0

Thank you friend, I found solution for

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded