Skip to Content
0

CCO does not recognize Toshiba SurePOS 500 printer

Oct 08, 2017 at 03:44 PM

45

avatar image

Hello everyone,

Does anyone have experience working with Toshiba SurePOS 500? CCO does not recognize the jpos printer driver.

I am able to print using the printer test tool. I tried with both the 32/64bit drivers and corresponding java rte 8. I am using CCO 2.0 PF03 with SAP Business One 9.2 PL06.

Your assistance is much appreciated.

George Zeipekkis

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Stephan Best
Oct 09, 2017 at 10:11 AM
0

Hi George,

we made very good experience in our test environment with EPSON TM-T88V printer or Star Micronics TSP 100.

A lot of customer and partner are using above mentioned printers. We also offer guides in the partner edge how to integrate them.

Till now we have no experience with above mentioned type of printer. Is it really sure that this printer can run with a JPOS

https://www.lodata.de/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/TOSHIBA-SurePOS-500-Datenblatt.pdf

kind regards

Stephan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
George Zeipekkis Oct 25, 2017 at 04:33 PM
0

Hi Stephan,

We replaced the Toshiba printer with EPSON TM-T88V.

George

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded