Skip to Content
0

How do i get vendor or customer balances without any line items

Oct 07, 2017 at 08:06 AM

81

avatar image

Dear All, I want the balances of both vendor and customer without any line items. Normally in SAP we'll to FBL1N to check the vendor line items. But, it shows the balances with open or cleared items as per our requirement. But my requirement is I don't want any line items in the report but i need only the outstanding balance amount of the customer and vendor.

Please suggest me if there is any other way to take the report.

Thanks in advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 09, 2017 at 01:54 AM
1

Hi Manivannan Karunanithy

In FBL1N or FBL5N, subtotal the vendor or customer code. Then, goto settings > summation levels > Define breakdown. Double click on vendor or customer code

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

Thanks. It worked well. :-)

0
Tammy Powlas
Oct 07, 2017 at 01:27 PM
0

OK, are you using S4? That is what you have tagged. If you are using ECC you can use transaction FK10N to view vendor balances. Please clarify

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

I'm using S 4Hana only. My requirement is different and i got the answer. I need only the total balances of the each vendor and not the line items.

Thank you for your part. :-)

0
Gustavo Vazquez Oct 09, 2017 at 11:40 AM
0

Hi,

In ECC report RFKSLD00 or RFDSLD00 for information in Local currency, also RFKUML00 or RFDUML00 for other currencies.

Kind Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded