Skip to Content
0

C4C - Product categories are not displaying

Oct 06, 2017 at 08:04 AM

136

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

Categories are not displaying under Product categories, when i navigate to product categories it's always showing No records found as shown below

and also while creating a product i'm getting product category xxxxx not valid.

Is there any permissions need to assign for user ?

Thanks,

Adithya

product.png (19.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 23, 2017 at 07:23 AM
0

Thanks all,

We reported an incident to SAP and this problem got resolved.

Thanks,
Adithya

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Oct 09, 2017 at 09:21 AM
0

Please report an incident to SAP Support as this requires further analysis.

Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

thanks prasanth

0
Former Member

Hi,
We raised an incident to SAP Support and we found that access context for product categories is set to NONE-<NONE> as shown in the screen shot

do we need to assign any access context to product categories if yes how can we assign ?


Thanks,
Adithya

0

Hello,

This seems to be a FSI issue and needs a manual backend correction.

Please report an incident to SAP as Prasanth suggested.

Regards,

Guilherme Steyer

1
Former Member
Guilherme Steyer

Hello Guilherme Steyer,

Thanks for the update, we will report an incident to SAP

Thanks,
Adithya

0