Skip to Content
0

Where is everyone?

Oct 13, 2016 at 11:41 PM

140

avatar image

Have managed to set myself up seeing SAP PowerBuilder Blogs...

Even somehow managed to find/sumble across a John Strano question, questioning where all the questions are.

For the life of me I can't re-find that or indeed any SAP PowerBuilder Question.

Is it the SAP in from of PowerBuilder that confuses, sorry misleads me or the new SCN?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Lars Mosegaard Oct 13, 2016 at 11:53 PM
0

I think I have figured it out from the answer to Jasso's similar question.

Was mislead by thinking All Content | Community meant all content and included questions...

But I should have been looking for all questions for the tag: https://answers.sap.com/questions/metadata/22613/sap-powerbuilder-1.html

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Roland Smith Oct 14, 2016 at 03:01 PM
0

You can see blogs and questions mixed together at this link

https://go.sap.com/community/topic/powerbuilder/all-content.html

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Lars Mosegaard Oct 17, 2016 at 12:21 AM
0

That link has one question... and a whole lotta older blogs... and is the same as this link: https://go.sap.com/community/tag.html?id=67838200100800005660&tag=type:question

This link https://answers.sap.com/questions/metadata/22613/sap-powerbuilder-1.html has Eight questions, two answers, one of them by you.

None by Chris ;-) I am sure it'll become more obvious at some stage... People are resorting to LinkedIN..

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded