Skip to Content
0

How to find terminal name for particular user for last 15 days

Oct 10, 2017 at 03:08 AM

34

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I want to see the user details with terminal name where he logged in including Time/Date.

please help to get the same...

Thanks in advance

Regards,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Juan Reyes
Oct 11, 2017 at 12:48 PM
0

This is recorded in SM20 -Security Audit log

Also you can find the terminal information on ST03N

Regards, JP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
SUJIT SHARMA Oct 11, 2017 at 12:57 PM
0

If you want to see the ongoing ones then those are available in SM04 or AL08 itself but if you want to find out the historic ones then definitely you need to follow Juan's advice.

Best regards,

Sujit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded