Skip to Content
0

How to remove the number range assignment to the order type?

Oct 06, 2017 at 10:27 AM

70

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

I want to know the procedure to remove number range assignment to the order type.

Regards,

SSN

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Caetano Almeida
Oct 06, 2017 at 03:28 PM
0

Hello

In transaction CO82, click the button to edit goups, then select the order type, click assign element to group (f7) and move to the Non-Assigned Elements group.

Regards,

Caetano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 07, 2017 at 05:33 AM
0

Thanks Caetano!

What are the effects of removing order types

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

If you remove the order types out of number range, then when you create orders with the specific order type, the number range can't be used. There is no other effect to other functionality.

0