Skip to Content
0

Macro to Zero Neg Sales

Oct 07, 2017 at 09:50 PM

53

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Experts,

I have a requirement to change a Key figure value if negative to zero , else same value to be retained.

I tried writing a macro but failing due to syntax error.

Please let me know if any Macro expert can help me.

TIA

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Harald Leissl Oct 10, 2017 at 07:38 AM
0

Hello,

I am not an expert, but I have a similar macro. Please see screenshot attached. If you have doubts let me know.

Regards
harald

screenshot-macro-negative-check.jpg


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ada Lv
Oct 17, 2017 at 05:13 AM
0

Hi,

Please share screenshot of your macro and the syntax error you get.

Best Regards,
Ada

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded