Skip to Content
0

Fresh system installation ECC 6.0 EHP 8 installation - CDs no information

Oct 06, 2017 at 06:12 PM

578

avatar image

Hi All,

I want to install a fresh new system which should be ECC 6.0 EHP 8. What are the SAP notes that I need to check and also let me know the CD nos as well that need to download for ABAP as well as JAVA.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Hans-Hendrik Weise
Oct 07, 2017 at 07:19 AM
0

Hello,

Kind regards,

Hendrik

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vivek Anand
Dec 14, 2017 at 07:46 PM
0

Hello,

In addition to above links, you can also check below link for overall information on EHP8 ERP6.0.

https://help.sap.com/viewer/product/SAP_ERP/6.0.8/en-US

Contains all the relevant information like installation guide ,Notes and several other information.
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded