Skip to Content
0

Problem with SOAP class while sending IDoc from SAP CRM to SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer

Oct 06, 2017 at 01:47 PM

176

avatar image

Greetings,

We're implementing SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer and we want to integrate with SAP CRM using HCI (HANA Cloud Integration)

Following guide Integrating SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer with SAP CRM we have done required steps.

And we executed initial load report for Business Partners according to guide CRM Initial Load Guide .

However when we execute inital load report for business partners, we receive the error in the screenshot below.

Please kindly advise how to solve this problem?

Thanks in advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sharad Dixit
Oct 07, 2017 at 04:44 PM
1

Hi Hankan,

HTTP 404 means target URL could not be found on the server ( HCI your case). It could happen because of following reason:

1) In sm59, due to wrong Target Host or Path prefix.
2) Iflow is not deployed successfully in HCI hence service is not active.

Regards
Sharad

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Hakan Köse Oct 13, 2017 at 06:46 AM
1

Hi Sharad,

That's right. We found out HTTP was not present in HCI. Thank you very much.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded