Skip to Content
0

NWDS Deployment Error.

Oct 06, 2017 at 08:25 AM

47

avatar image
Former Member

Dear experts,

I am trying to deploy nwbpm product from SAP NWDS 7.3 (SAP EHP 1 SP16 PAT0005) to PO7.5 server where I have already cross checked the jdk version(1.8), user roles provided but still deployment is not completing its taking long and finally has to be stopped forcefully. I can point out an error in error log - Exception caught during web service invocation for instance Host. is this due to NWDS version compatibility ? Can any one please help to resolve?

Many Thanks in advance..

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Evgeniy Kolmakov Oct 23, 2017 at 02:03 PM
0

Hi Santanu!

The first thing I'd suggest is to install correct version of NWDS for PO 7.5 and try again.

Regards, Evgeniy.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jun Wu Oct 23, 2017 at 12:56 PM
0

why use such old nwds?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded