Skip to Content
0

Incorrect Cost center in MIRO

Oct 06, 2017 at 07:22 AM

77

avatar image
Former Member

HI All,

One PO is raised, which for non-valuated GR, All assignments are done correctly

When the MIRO is rasied first time it was posted to correct cost center, but when the another invoice is raised, in place of Cost center Order is picked up, and when Credit memo is raised it was again hit to Cost center.

Who to identify why it picked up the incorrect cost assignemnts

Regards

manju

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Maybe pictures could help me to understand what you try to say, and what has this question to do with Material Requirements Planning? Tag removed.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 29, 2017 at 01:05 PM
0

User manually updated the deatils while doing Miro

Still thanks for your reply

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 06, 2017 at 09:49 AM
0

What are all assignment done correctly for your specified process?

Where system showing incorrect cost centre in MIRO and from where you are referring the correct cost centre should be!

Can you share date of posting document for invoice and credit memo

Also share cost center in cost element KA03 or G/L account assigned in OKB9 with your cost center

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 09 at 08:37 AM
0

Resolved

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded