Skip to Content
0

In which table can I get the materials associated with a particular sample drawing procedure?

Oct 06, 2017 at 02:52 AM

43

avatar image
Former Member

I want the list of materials which uses a particular Sample drawing procedure. In which table can I find this?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Craig S
Oct 11, 2017 at 05:14 PM
0

The sample drawing procedures are in the inspection plans.

You need to identify the groups and group counters that utilize the sample drawing procedures. (Table PLKO).

Then use that info and find which materials are assigned to those groups and group counters in MAPL.

Sample drawing procedures are not defined in the inspection type setup (QMAT) of the material master.

Sampling procedures CAN be defined in the inspection type setup in the material master but its pretty unusual.

Craig

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 08, 2017 at 10:00 PM
0

Hello,

Did you check fields available in table QMAT ?

Regards,

Ameya B.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded