Skip to Content
0

Maintenance Status of Material in accouting view is not updated

Oct 05, 2017 at 09:26 PM

69

avatar image
Former Member

In MOFF table there is no record for a material with maintenance status B. Hence we are not able to extend the accounting view for that material using MM50. We have thousand materials like this. How to update the MOFF table ? How to resolve this issue using any other standard tcode ? Please Help.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Oct 05, 2017 at 09:33 PM
1

Use program RMMMVERW to restore MOFF records

But more important would be to find out why they have not been created.

one reason can be that one switched it off for data migration.

other reason is a program bug, just search for OSS notes with the word MOFF and you can find quite some newer notes with bug fixes

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 06, 2017 at 07:53 PM
0

Thank you. It worked.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded