Skip to Content
0

C4C add custom field in the standard list Survery results tab resultlist

Oct 14, 2016 at 06:45 AM

141

avatar image

Hi

Can you please let me know how do we add custom field to the standard list as shown in the screen shot ?capture.jpg

capture.jpg (148.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Richie Feeney
Oct 14, 2016 at 08:59 AM
0

Hi Prern,

You will need to raise an incident to get an anchor created so you can add your extension fields.

Regards,

Richie

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Prem Muthuswamy Oct 21, 2016 at 10:21 AM
0

thanks Richie.

So we need to ask SAP to provide the option to add the extension fields and no other option other than that ?

I just tried add a field to SurveyResultList as highlighted in the screenshot when i rightclicked and add data field. It doesnt do any thing. Am i doing this wrong ?

Also i see the option to create or delete is disable at the top of the left box is that normal ?

Appreciate your response

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Horst Schaude
Oct 21, 2016 at 01:36 PM
0

Hello Prem,

If you cklick in the right list of the Extensibility Explorer and the list is highlited in red there is an anchor.

Now it depends on the type of the anchor if you can add extension fields.

If this does not happen.... incident like Richie mentioned.

Bye,
Horst

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded