Skip to Content
0

This entry already exists in the following tables 'User-Defined Values'

Oct 04, 2017 at 11:42 AM

105

avatar image

Hello Experts,

We are using SAP Business One 9.2 PL04.

We have created a FMS and we are trying to insert it to a user-defined-field in OCRD, but the following error occurs:

This entry already exists in the following tables 'User-Defined Values' (CSHS) (ODBC -2035) [Message 131-183]

We have the same fms in the specific udf in our Test Base and it is working properly.

We have checked the following SAP note 1815595 for solution, but the SAP Note is missing

Please advise

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Nagarajan K Oct 04, 2017 at 01:32 PM
0

Hi,

Refer SAP note 2356033 for workaround.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Agustin Marcos Cividanes Oct 05, 2017 at 09:50 AM
0

Hi

the note 2356033 refers UDO and UDF, not an standar SBO table.

I will open an incident in SAP Support.

Kind regards

Agustín Marcos Cividanes

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Alexandros Karadimitropoulos Oct 05, 2017 at 10:58 AM
0

Hi experts,

We changed the field's name to a smaller one (Up to 10 characters) and it is working properly.

Thank you

Kind regards

Alexandros Karadimitropoulos

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded