Skip to Content
1

Availability of S/4 HANA 1709 on CAL ?

Oct 04, 2017 at 06:29 AM

306

avatar image
Former Member

Hello All -

Does anyone has information about SAP releasing SAP1709 trail on CAL?

Thanks in Advance !

Regards

Vivek M

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Joerg Wolf
Oct 04, 2017 at 01:45 PM
1

Hello Vivek,

the fully-activated S/4HANA 1709 appliance (i.e. with Best Practice content, demo scenarios...) is planned for the 2nd half of Q4.

Best,

Joerg

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you Joerg Wolf for the update.

0
Bruno Bartoletti Nov 09, 2017 at 03:06 PM
0

Any Update ?

Thanks a lot.

Bruno Bartoletti

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gregory Misiorek Nov 09, 2017 at 03:56 PM
0

seems to be updated pretty often since the launch around October 10: https://help.sap.com/viewer/product/SAP_S4HANA_ON-PREMISE/1709%20000/en-US so it's been 'out there' for about a month now.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Roman Becker Nov 21, 2017 at 02:49 AM
0

Hello all,

any news on the availability date of the fully-activated 1709 in CAL?

Thanks

Roman

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Roman,

planned until mid-December.

Best, Joerg

0