Skip to Content
0

V_NL Net Price List report for Customer Hierarchy Pricing

Oct 04, 2017 at 02:37 AM

42

avatar image

Hi, can I find out whether the Net Price Report works for pricing at customer hierarchy level? I can get pricing when the pricing is maintained at sold-to level but not when customer hierarchy is involved.

Appreciate any pointers on the above.

Thanks

SF

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Siow Fong Chen Jan 10 at 07:32 PM
0

Looks like it will show all records and not just the ones created for customer hierarchy. Note sure whether there is a better way or report to just provide the relevant records when searching by the specific fields.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Oct 04, 2017 at 06:53 AM
0
can I find out whether the Net Price Report works for pricing at customer hierarchy level?

Did you try the transaction code you were referring, before posting here ? Please put some efforts before posting any query in SCN

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Siow Fong Chen Oct 19, 2017 at 01:25 AM
0

Yes I did and I did not see the pricing at customer hierarchy level.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded