Skip to Content
0

How to check Hybris Marketing Cloud version I'm logged in?

Oct 03, 2017 at 08:11 PM

406

avatar image

How to display Hybris Marketing Cloud release in SAP Fiori?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 07, 2017 at 01:35 PM
0

Hi Mikhail,

I don´t find easiest option to figure out Hybris marketing cloud version but there is an option to know about current version.

If you go to manage your solution app and then select user profile icon in the left most corner and then click "About". You will get below screen with your app version where 201708 is refers to latest version of the solution.

Another option is to raise an incident with SAP to know any required technical information.

Thanks and regards,

Dinesh.


cloud-version.jpg (49.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Keshav Harake Oct 05, 2017 at 01:22 PM
0

Hi Mikhail,

Please go to Technical Configuration Cockpit. You-Can see the SAP Hybris Marketing Product Version.

capturepng1.png

Pls find attached my screen shot

Br,

Keshav


capturepng1.png (143.2 kB)
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Keshav, I don't see such app in my Hybris Marketing Cloud system. Are you referring to SAP ONE Support Launchpad?

0
Former Member

Hi Mikhail,

Technical cockpit is relevant for Hybris Marketing On-Prem not for cloud.

Thanks and regards,

Dinesh.

0