Skip to Content
0

C4C Replicte stock from S4HANA to Cloud for Customer with RCOD_STOCK_EXTRACT

Oct 05, 2017 at 07:47 AM

210

avatar image

Hi

For replicating stock data from S4HANA to C4C it is indicated in the documentation to use the SAP ERP report RCOD_STOCK_EXTRACT

We are usig S4HANA as a backend system.

Where can we finde the code of this report? Can anybody provide?

KR

MJ

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Oct 05, 2017 at 06:13 PM
1

As of now , the functionality of replicating the van stock from the Service Technician's storage location from S/4Hana Enterprise to SAP C4C is not a standard offering as part of the integration via PI.
Currently this function is only available with C4C and ECC integration.

You Might want to check and support the Idea from Customer Influence Forum

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 28 at 01:59 PM
0

We can use the same ECC report in S4 also. Only thing is, deploy ECC iflow in S4 Package to activate stock info. replication. It works. We implemented it in our project.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thanks! We will try to do so.

MJ

0