Skip to Content
0

How to read multi line importing parameter of object type SOFM in a BO method

Oct 04, 2017 at 06:28 PM

35

avatar image

Hello,

I have a multi line importing parameter of object type SOFM. I want to read rejection comments from workflow container and send it in an outlook email.

Please help me how can we declare the type and how to read the parameter in BO method using macro statement.

Thanks,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tanweer Zaki Oct 06, 2017 at 10:54 AM
0

Solved it using below macro.

DATA: int_sofm TYPE TABLE OF swc_object WITH HEADER LINE,

wf_docid TYPE sofolenti1-doc_id.

swc_get_table container 'Attach_Objects' int_sofm.

LOOP AT int_sofm.

swc_get_object_key int_sofm wf_docid.

EXIT.

ENDLOOP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sandra Rossi Oct 05, 2017 at 06:33 AM
0

All workflow macros are described here: SAP Library: Macro Instructions for Processing a Container

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded