Skip to Content
0

Customer Checkout: are scales supported?

Oct 03, 2017 at 02:13 PM

44

avatar image

Hello

Are price scales supported if cco finds a price in a pricelist from SAP BYD?

Kind Regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Stephan Best
Oct 04, 2017 at 12:33 PM
0

Hi Jimmy,

in the current state only standard price-lists are supported in SAP Customer Checkout integrated to SAP Customer Checkout.

kind regards

Stephan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Stephan

There are several topics regarding pricelists integration with BYD that are not covered: scales, multiple price lists, customer price list and validity date check. Do you know if this is planned for a future release?

Kind Regards

0
Stephan Best
Oct 05, 2017 at 11:54 AM
0

Hi Jimmy,

we have these topics in our backlog list, but a realization is not planned yet. It will not come on short term.

kind regards

Stephan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded