Skip to Content
0

TDS exemption with multiple GST number and single TAN

Oct 03, 2017 at 04:46 PM

58

avatar image

Hi,

We have implemented TDS exemption based on the TAN for a vendor.Now on implementing the GST,we need to duplicate the vendor based on the GST number.Is their impact on the exemption process.

Thanks,

Arun Kumar

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
kalpik shah Dec 07, 2017 at 11:54 AM
0

Hi Arun,

Please implement SAP note 2484946.

Regards,

Kalpik

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 04, 2017 at 05:42 AM
0

Hi Arun,

Can you please give any example as what do you want to say when there is duplicate vendor based on GST.

Regards,

Dattatraya B

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Vendor A having a TDS amount based exemption till 1 lakh.Now we have multiple GSTs for same vendor.So will the existing exemption process work?

Regards,

Arun

0